Alloy Gcr2000Sfp Gigabit Standalone Rackmount Media Converter

249,00 €
product.paid.shipping

Alloy Gcr2000Sfp Gigabit Standalone Rackmount Media Converter

Por Alloy

Preço: 249,00 €
249,00 € product.paid.shipping

Em stock

Enviado dentro de 3 dias

Descrição

A GCR2000 Series Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, the GCR2000SFP can be used as a standalone device or installed in an Alloy DCR12 Series Media Converter Chassis. This Converter has 1x RJ-45 and 1x SFP slot that accepts any type of mini-GBIC module. • GCR2000SFP model: flexible Gigabit copper to SFP (mini-GBIC) fibre media conversion • Dual Purpose GCR2000 Series - use 'standalone' or install in a DCR12 Series Media Converter Chassis • GCR2000 Series: Gigabit Ethernet copper to multimode, singlemode, WDM and SFP Media Conversion solutions • LC and SC fibre connectors supported on individual GCR2000 Series models • Up to 50 kilometres fibre range supported with fixed port MGCR2000 Series Converters • Up to 120 kilometres fibre range supported by MGCR2000SFP Converter • Easy 'Slide-in, Hot Swap' installation into DCR12 Media Converter Chassis systems • Supports Forced and Far-end Fault mode Link Fault Passthrough (LFP) • All GCR2000 models powered by external plugpack or via USB connection • Compact, rugged all-metal case

Entrega e Devoluções

Especificação

Marca Alloy
Categoria Modems
Identificação da Fruugo 50767582-101562223
EAN 7427046371568
Matrícula de retalhista 159337229